Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Team XO
An Elite Post Collegiate Track & Field / Cross Country Team Base in Eugene, Oregon
United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Where We Train
Records
Schedule
Media
Kalpanatit Broderick
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2008 Results - Oregon Twilight
Published by
Matt Scherer
Jun 6th 2008, 10:33pm
Comments
Oregon Twilight
- May 9, 2008
University of Oregon, Eugene, OR, US, 97403
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
American
Army
Asics
Athletics Canada
Australia
Bigfoot Track Club
Bison Track & Field
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
Brooks Eastside
BVI
Calgary
Calgary Spartans
Caltaf
Club Northwest
ConnQuest
Drake
Eugene Heath & Performance
Flying AJs
George Fox
Georgia State
Greater Boise RC
HPC Elite
Humboldt State
Idaho
Jamaica/GNLD Int
Klub Keihas
Lane (OR)
Linfield
MF Athletic
Mjolnir Throwers
Montana
N.A.T.F.C. - Ira
New Balance Boston
New Western Glor
Nike
North Dakota State
Northwest Nazarene
NYAC
Ohio Northern
Oregon
Oregon State
Oregon Throwers
OTC Elite
Pacific
Pacific Bay TC
Portland
Portland State
Reebok
Rend Lake
RYPT
Saucony
Second Sole
Shore Athletic Club
Spokane CC
Team BSK
Team Eugene
Team XO
Unattached
Universal Sole--
UO Running Club
US Air Force WCAP
USA Next Level Elite
Utah State
Virginia Tech
VS Athletics TC
Westchester Track Club
Western Oregon
Willamette
Zap Fitness
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
400h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cain, Josh
Unattached
10.80
+1.3
1
2
Vanassche, Scott
Linfield
10.87
+1.3
1
3
Tait, Peter Jason
Portland State
10.89
+1.3
1
4
Dahl, Eric
Team XO
10.92
+1.3
1
5
Johnson, Bret
Oregon
11.56
+1.3
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rollinger, Trevor
Portland State
21.87
+1.2
1
2
Barlow, Chad
Oregon
21.88
+1.2
1
3
Vanassche, Scott
Linfield
22.24
+1.2
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Marcus
Oregon
47.18
1
2
Alexander, Phil
Oregon
47.49
1
3
Ratzlaff, Trent
Caltaf
48.23
1
4
Suzuki, Ryosuke
Club Northwest
49.89
1
5
Strum, Mat
Linfield
50.12
1
6
Kimick, Evan
Calgary Spartans
50.98
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lalang, Boaz
Rend Lake
1:45.15
1
2
Mims, Jeremy
Unattached
1:46.58
1
3
Shaw, Brandon
OTC Elite
1:47.16
1
3
Blount, Elliott
OTC Elite
1:47.16
1
5
Smith, Christian
OTC Elite
1:47.26
1
6
O'Brien, James
Ohio Northern
1:48.45
1
7
DeBoer, Christopher
Australia
1:48.82
1
8
Wieczorek, Mark
Team XO
1:48.85
1
9
Hammond, Matthew
Australia
1:49.44
1
10
Fisher, Jeff
Team XO
1:49.72
1
11
Lopez, Brandon
Team XO
1:50.02
1
12
Sakala, Philip
Army
1:50.06
1
13
Brooks, Larry
Unattached
1:50.08
1
14
Tardy, Bastien
Idaho
1:50.11
1
--
Jaworski, Courtney
OTC Elite
DNF
1
--
Burns, Gered
Team XO
DNF
1
--
McNally, Kevin
Oregon
DNF
1
--
Legare, Joel
Team XO
DNF
1
Mens 800m B section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathabane, Nathan
Unattached
1:53.76
1
2
Barquero, Cesar
Idaho
1:54.20
1
3
Buikema, Michael
Unattached
1:54.27
1
4
Ware, Jordan
George Fox
1:57.40
1
5
Long, Jeff
Western Oregon
1:58.80
1
6
LaPlant, Nick
Humboldt State
2:03.79
1
--
Wright, Andrew
Humboldt State
DQ
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wheating, Andrew
Oregon
3:38.60
1
2
O'Keefe, Brendan
Zap Fitness
3:40.90
1
3
Hatch, James
Unattached
3:40.92
1
4
O'Brien, Sean
OTC Elite
3:41.49
1
5
Jennings, Gabe
Eugene Heath & P
3:41.81
1
6
Jamieson, Carlos
American
3:41.84
1
7
Woods, Brad
Australia
3:42.00
1
8
Sage, Don
OTC Elite
3:42.17
1
9
Wells, Graeme
Unattached
3:42.93
1
10
Morse, Jake
Unattached
3:43.13
1
11
Fennell, Brendan
American
3:43.26
1
12
Hallinan, Steve
American
3:44.10
1
13
McGrath, Mike
Oregon
3:44.59
1
14
Cronin, Ian
Team XO
3:45.03
1
15
Berlin, Billy
Virginia Tech
3:46.06
1
16
Centrowitz, Matthew
Unattached
3:46.76
1
17
Gill, David
Athletics Canada
3:47.43
1
18
Casteel, A.J.
Oregon
3:47.52
1
19
Michel, Paul
Bowerman Athleti
3:47.57
1
20
Broderick, Kalpanatit
Team XO
3:48.86
1
21
Scheiner, James
Virginia Tech
3:49.00
1
22
Brands, Dennis
Montana
3:49.79
1
23
Rupprecht, Paul
Westchester Trac
3:50.78
1
24
Corrigan, Peter
Calgary Spartans
3:52.29
1
25
Trujillo, Carlos
Oregon
3:52.65
1
--
Chapa, Joaquin
Oregon
DNF
1
Mens 1500m B section
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huston, Andrew
Unattached
3:53.14
1
2
McNally, Kevin
Oregon
3:53.50
1
3
Trujillo, Esteban
Oregon
3:55.16
1
4
Robinson, Brendan
Team XO
3:55.99
1
5
Scoggin, Ken
Oregon
3:56.61
1
6
McAllister, Jeremy
Lane (OR)
3:57.28
1
7
Merkling, Kevin
Idaho
3:58.01
1
8
Liebman, Jeremy
Unattached
4:00.96
1
9
Mandell, Derek
Portland
4:02.54
1
10
Bondi, David
Oregon
4:03.86
1
11
Carter, Cameron
Oregon
4:07.16
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirkpatrick, Ryan
Reebok
13:54.12
1
2
Boldon, Blake
Saucony
14:05.34
1
3
Kerr, Geoff
Calgary
14:22.44
1
4
Cornwall, Devin
Virginia Tech
14:25.13
1
5
Houghton, Kris
Team BSK
14:26.84
1
6
Laurie, Steve
Team Eugene
14:27.45
1
7
Werhane, Pat
Oregon
14:33.34
1
8
Viviani, Will
Team Eugene
14:33.61
1
9
Tyrrell, Matthew
New Western Glor
14:35.95
1
10
Peters, Kevin
Greater Boise RC
14:46.32
1
11
Wilson, Harrison
Linfield
14:50.17
1
12
Williams, Sean
Brooks Eastside
14:56.57
1
13
Moeller, Mark
Spokane CC
15:10.29
1
14
Caron, Jeffrey
New Balance Bost
15:12.56
1
15
Walker, Brian
Bison Track & Fi
15:14.09
1
16
McCartney, Phil
Unattached
15:17.89
1
17
Laverty, Keith
UO Running Club
15:24.63
1
18
Mackey, Danny
Bowerman Athleti
15:49.15
1
--
Bak, Ryan
OTC Elite
DNF
1
--
Sakala, Philip
Army
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, Ben
Unattached
8:40.33
1
2
Huling, Daniel
Reebok
8:40.82
1
3
Chorny, Thomas
Unattached
8:48.15
1
4
Holts, Brett
Bowerman Athleti
8:52.63
1
5
Spence, Michael
Asics
8:54.45
1
6
Januszewski, Jake
Unattached
9:11.27
1
7
D'Onofrio, Vincent
Oregon
9:18.17
1
8
Mammone, Chris
Team XO
9:23.76
1
9
Becknek, Anthony
Universal Sole--
9:31.10
1
10
Solis, Jesus
Humboldt State
9:35.65
1
--
Winter, Chris
Oregon
DNF
1
--
Johnson, Pat
Team XO
DNF
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huske, Jared
Oregon
14.31w
+2.3
1
2
Hersey, Eric
Unattached
14.68w
+2.3
1
3
Cross, Justin
Oregon
14.86w
+2.3
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huske, Jared
Oregon
54.37
1
2
Cross, Justin
Oregon
54.78
1
3
Ancell, Zach
Oregon
55.00
1
4
Hersey, Eric
Unattached
55.58
1
5
MacKenzie, Ryan
George Fox
56.41
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Mark
Oregon
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
2
Horn, Randall
Unattached
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
3
Fleming, Cody
Team XO
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mathias, Eric
BVI
52.73m
(172'11.75)
1
2
Horn, Randall
Unattached
46.10m
(151'2.75)
1
3
Norris, Cam
Unattached
41.01m
(134'6.5)
1
4
McVein, Aaron
Oregon
37.65m
(123'6.25)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lefler, Doug
Unattached
72.34m
(237'4)
1
2
Smith, Bobby
RYPT
72.10m
(236'6.5)
1
3
Hostetler, Cyrus
Lane (OR)
71.19m
(233'6.75)
1
4
Krammes, Barry
Shore Athletic C
71.13m
(233'4.25)
1
5
Brown, Eric
Unattached
70.47m
(231'2.25)
1
6
Pisano, Paul
ConnQuest
67.88m
(222'8.25)
1
7
Murray, Shae
Bigfoot Track Cl
67.50m
(221'5.25)
1
8
Brandel, Ryan
Unattached
66.18m
(217'1.5)
1
9
Wolff, Alex
Oregon
63.97m
(209'10.5)
1
10
Gale, Dan
Klub Keihas
62.89m
(206'3.75)
1
11
Bawden, Nicholas
Humboldt State
59.66m
(195'8.75)
1
12
Nelson, Britton
Oregon
58.89m
(193'2.5)
1
Mens Hammer College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stray, Jordan
Oregon
62.72m
(205'9.25)
1
2
Veldman, Colin
Oregon
60.10m
(197'2)
1
3
Johnson, Steven
Oregon
59.29m
(194'6.25)
1
4
Penny, Scott
Oregon
56.43m
(185'1.5)
1
5
Marin, Anthony
Western Oregon
49.64m
(162'10.25)
1
Mens Hammer Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kruger, A.G.
Nike
78.68m
(258'1.5)
1
2
Mai, Michael
Army
74.52m
(244'5.75)
1
3
Nutter, Travis
Unattached
70.80m
(232'3.25)
1
4
Midles, Adam
Team XO
67.69m
(222'0.75)
1
5
Paul, David
N.A.T.F.C. - Ira
67.43m
(221'2.5)
1
6
Owens, Nick
Shore Athletic C
67.32m
(220'10.25)
1
7
MacKay, Lucais
Shore Athletic C
66.73m
(218'11)
1
8
Welihozkiy, Nick
Pacific Bay TC
65.98m
(216'5.5)
1
9
Milakovic, Mike
Oregon Throwers
64.74m
(212'4.75)
1
10
Bradley, Eugene
Unattached
64.59m
(211'10.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Vernell
Oregon
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
O'Connell, A.J.
Oregon
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Edwards, Deonta
Spokane CC
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
--
Johnson, Kyley
Team XO
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Damian
Team XO
7.34m
(24'0.75)
+1.3
1
2
Ridley, Babatunde
HPC Elite
6.82m
(22'4.5)
+1.3
1
3
Fleming, Cody
Team XO
6.69m
(21'11.25)
+1.6
1
4
Johnson, Bret
Oregon
6.65m
(21'9.75)
+2.0
1
5
Weber, Jake
George Fox
6.53m w
(21'5)
+2.1
1
6
McVein, Aaron
Oregon
6.47m
(21'2.5)
+1.2
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schley, Alex
Oregon
14.28m
(46'10)
+0.0
1
2
Winburn, Cliff
Flying AJs
13.01m
(42'8)
+0.0
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brink , Adam
Lane (OR)
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
2
Udell, Zeb
Western Oregon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
3
McGinty, Brian
Oregon
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Burnett, Keegan
Team XO
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Helland, Sam
Lane (OR)
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Fegles, Robby
Lane (OR)
4.60m
(15'1)
1
7
Forbes, Ryan
George Fox
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
--
Witter-Tilton, Colin
Oregon
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Saunders, Jernise
Portland State
11.95w
+2.5
1
2
James, Chanel
Spokane CC
12.03w
+2.5
1
3
Sims, NyEma
USA Next Level E
12.06w
+2.5
1
4
Bridenbeck, Ashley
Oregon
12.20w
+2.5
1
5
Nida, Nicole
Spokane CC
12.71w
+2.5
1
6
Hill, Stephanie
Spokane CC
12.79w
+2.5
1
7
Cook, Taylor
Spokane CC
12.80w
+2.5
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sims, NyEma
USA Next Level E
25.01
+0.0
1
2
James, Chanel
Spokane CC
25.71
+0.0
1
3
Parks, Kourtney
Oregon
25.77
+0.0
1
4
Nida, Nicole
Spokane CC
26.10
+0.0
1
5
Cook, Taylor
Spokane CC
26.43
+0.0
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Kavina
Oregon
56.40
1
2
Searcy, Irie
Oregon
56.83
1
3
Kendall, Danielle
Calgary Spartans
57.97
1
4
Hayward, Annie
Unattached
58.62
1
5
Parks, Kourtney
Oregon
59.45
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hermanson, Laura
North Dakota Sta
2:06.41
1
2
Buckman, Zoe
Oregon
2:06.76
1
3
Hardy, Melanie
Team XO
2:07.23
1
4
McMahon, Emily
Eugene Heath & P
2:08.01
1
5
Halsey, Cody
North Dakota Sta
2:08.66
1
6
Brooks, Vicky
Unattached
2:09.23
1
7
Bohlke, Joan
New Balance Bost
2:09.38
1
8
Bailey, Lache
Team XO
2:09.78
1
9
Regan, Catherine
New Balance Bost
2:11.06
1
10
gentile, christine
VS Athletics TC
2:12.06
1
11
Castle, Jennie
Unattached
2:13.10
1
12
Giffey-Brohaugh, Rachel
George Fox
2:14.76
1
13
Owens, Kelsey
Pacific
2:16.82
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleshman, Lauren
Nike
4:11.66
1
2
Culley, Julie
Unattached
4:14.58
1
3
Blood, Nicole
Oregon
4:14.73
1
4
McGown, Amber
Team XO
4:16.53
1
5
Fanning, Jess
Virginia Tech
4:22.86
1
6
O'Connell, Jessica
Calgary
4:25.44
1
7
Graff-Ermeling, Geneviev
Unattached
4:25.66
1
8
Anderson-Gregg, Brianna
Eugene Heath & P
4:27.21
1
9
Nelson, Zoe
Oregon
4:28.38
1
10
Braunsdorf, Nicole
Drake
4:30.32
1
11
Peterson, Jean-Marie
Oregon State
4:30.93
1
12
Bies, Betsy
Oregon
4:30.95
1
13
Hemphill, Natalie
Portland
4:32.50
1
14
Masterson, Casey
Unattached
4:32.74
1
15
Morgan, Dana
Portland
4:34.71
1
16
McDermott, Casey
Drake
4:34.96
1
17
Puga, Ashley
Northwest Nazare
4:36.50
1
18
Nova, Adrienne
Portland
4:36.53
1
19
Stepan, Casey
Linfield
4:37.09
1
20
Eckstein, Christine
Spokane CC
4:37.50
1
21
Dressler, Tara
Caltaf
4:39.01
1
22
Thomson, Holly
Oregon State
4:39.43
1
23
Hailey, Theresa
Portland
4:39.82
1
24
Lampi, Marsha
Oregon State
4:40.92
1
25
Buchanan, Dana
Unattached
4:42.10
1
26
Trembath, Darolyn
Bison Track & Fi
4:43.81
1
27
Smith, Megan
Portland
4:55.05
1
28
Adams, Bethany
George Fox
5:08.42
1
--
Pearson, Sarah
Oregon
DNF
1
--
Brooks, Vicky
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fanning, Tasmin
Virginia Tech
15:47.90
1
2
Walter, Rebecca
Unattached
16:33.05
1
3
Sherbak, Natalie
Virginia Tech
16:53.34
1
4
Eap, Sopagna
Brooks
16:57.03
1
5
Price, Caitlin
Georgia State
17:12.24
1
6
Hannah, Rachel
Georgia State
17:15.22
1
7
Krishnek, Bobeya
Portland
17:22.53
1
8
Crawford, Nicole
Oregon State
17:25.87
1
9
Ademe, Sifrash
Portland
17:26.02
1
10
Stenning, Faye
Calgary
17:28.45
1
11
Thompson, Nathalie
Calgary
17:29.73
1
12
Ritchie, Allison
Portland
17:30.55
1
13
Dye, Katie
Oregon State
17:42.32
1
--
Regan, Catherine
New Balance Bost
DNF
1
--
Veal, Sylvia
Oregon State
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vickers, Carrie
Asics
9:51.08
1
2
Higgins, Lesley
NYAC
10:12.18
1
3
Lifferth, Stacie
Utah State
10:21.11
1
4
Rudkin, Jane
Team XO
10:22.29
1
5
Fullerton, Kelly
Team XO
10:29.57
1
6
Michel, Claire
Oregon
10:36.68
1
7
Lee-Painter, Allix
Idaho
10:37.24
1
8
Reddan, Erin
Virginia Tech
10:37.68
1
9
Mathis, Emily
Oregon
10:43.21
1
10
Giuffre, Brooke
Oregon
10:47.15
1
11
Rolland, Megan
Humboldt State
11:21.89
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harwood, Kasey
Oregon
1:01.15
1
2
Barker, Sarah
Western Oregon
1:03.31
1
3
Mensonides, Lisa
George Fox
1:03.95
1
4
Bekkedahl, Brooke
Linfield
1:05.16
1
--
Worthen, Leah
Oregon
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Willamette
3:53.39
1
2
Relay Team
George Fox
3:53.48
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blewitt, Adriane
Second Sole
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
2
Heaston, Kristin
Nike
16.57m
(54'4.25)
1
3
Sims, Caressa
Portland State
14.05m
(46'1)
1
4
Santibanez, Rita
Unattached
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cridland, Lucy
Oregon
48.72m
(159'10)
1
2
Bigham, Tiffany
Portland State
43.55m
(142'10.5)
1
3
Parker, Katy
Portland State
39.14m
(128'4.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pounds, Dana
US Air Force WCA
59.31m
(194'7)
1
2
Kreiner, Kim
Nike
58.31m
(191'3.5)
1
3
Bloomfield, Carly
Unattached
50.03m
(164'1.5)
1
4
Blaine, Lindsey
Nike
49.81m
(163'5)
1
5
Braun, Lynnea
Spokane CC
47.25m
(155'0)
1
6
Webb, Mallory
Unattached
46.93m
(153'11.5)
1
7
Raynor, Anna
Unattached
46.64m
(153'0)
1
8
Meeuwsen, Kara
Oregon
45.60m
(149'7.25)
1
9
Arnall, DeeDee
Team XO
44.20m
(145'0)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Britney
adidas
68.46m
(224'7.25)
1
2
Hart, Bethany
Shore Athletic C
67.38m
(221'0.75)
1
3
Campbell, Amber
Mjolnir Throwers
67.23m
(220'6.75)
1
4
Veress, Sarah
Unattached
66.80m
(219'1.75)
1
5
Smith, Loree
NYAC
66.52m
(218'2.75)
1
6
Hinchcliffe, Brittany
Team XO
65.38m
(214'6)
1
7
Yush, Kristal
MF Athletic
64.86m
(212'9.5)
1
8
Haapanen, Amy
Unattached
62.48m
(204'11.75)
1
9
Soong, Cari
Team XO
60.39m
(198'1.5)
1
10
Oswald, Audrey
Humboldt State
58.00m
(190'3.25)
1
11
Seymour, Caltha
Jamaica/GNLD Int
57.14m
(187'5.5)
1
12
Kreiger, Elizabeth
Humboldt State
53.39m
(175'1.75)
1
13
Sims, Caressa
Portland State
53.00m
(173'10.5)
1
14
Freed, Sabrina
Western Oregon
51.65m
(169'5.25)
1
15
Maloney, Megan
Oregon
50.80m
(166'8)
1
16
Santibanez, Rita
Unattached
42.29m
(138'8.75)
1
--
Fahey, Melinda
Willamette
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kelly, Jasmine
Oregon
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Forbes, Michelle
Team XO
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Moss, Kristle
Spokane CC
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Alaimo, Katie
George Fox
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Smith, Brooke
Willamette
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Menlove, Amy
Unattached
6.05m
(19'10)
+2.0
1
2
Neeley, Mindy
Unattached
5.83m
(19'1.5)
+1.7
1
3
Skofstad, Amy
Oregon
5.73m w
(18'9.5)
+2.3
1
4
Miller, Angie
Pacific
5.41m w
(17'8.75)
+3.4
1
5
Karim, Amirah
Portland State
5.39m
(17'8)
+0.2
1
6
Johnson, Bridget
Team XO
5.15m w
(16'10.75)
+2.3
1
--
Walsh, Cindy
George Fox
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Adeagbo, Simi
Nike
13.12m
(43'0.5)
+0.0
1
2
Allen, Risa
Pacific
11.16m
(36'7.25)
+0.0
1
3
Hodgin, Emily
George Fox
10.98m
(36'0.25)
+0.8
1
4
Morrison, Jessica
George Fox
10.57m
(34'8)
+0.1
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gergel, Melissa
Oregon
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
2
Beard, Lindsay
Unattached
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
3
Steele, Liddell
Oregon
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
3
Roskelley, Jordan
Oregon
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
5
Carstensen, Brooke
Linfield
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
6
Curry, Sarah
George Fox
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#oregon
#hayward
More news
2008 Results - Oregon Relays (Formerly XO Invite and Oregon Invite)
397 shares:
Oregon Twilight
,
American University Track and Field and Cross Country - Washington, DC
,
Asics
,
Athletics Canada
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Team XO
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
9
2010
2
2008
119
25
76
9
2007
64
6
12
2006
6
19
2005
1
11
2004
17
2003
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#oregon-twilight
#oregon
#hayward
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!